aspen girl magazine

Prize Giving at Prince William School Oundle

Prize giving at Prince William School in Oundle – beginning with GCSE Certificates.

GCSE’s were awarded to :

Harry Abbott       Dylan Anderson     Ella Andrews     Sinead Archer      Oscar Armitage       Chloe Ashberry

Thomas Ashby    Abbey Barnes     Olivia Bateman    Georgie Bayliss     James Beesley    Braeden Bettles

Jessica Bird      James Bone       Joshua Bonnett        Lauren Booker        Chloe Booker-Phillips

Melissa Brace      Grace Bradshaw       Oliver Brawn       Gracie Brown      Louis Brown         Cameron Bryce

William Buck     Hazel Buckby     Rebecca Burbage     Olivia Burkinshaw     Meg Burton      Giorgio Calitri

Jordan Carr      Madeleine Carter       Reinny Castillo Aquino        Charles Chambers        Tom Clark

Ryan Clipston       Haiden Cobley       Emma Jane Coulson       Dizzy Craike-Pickering      Ben Crawley

Brett Davies    Joshua Day       Reuben Dexter       Rico Dhadra         Joshua Dodd        Lewis Dolan

Mitchell Dolby    Wendyano Dos Santos        Samuel Drage        Oliver Eke       Emilia Elliott-Clinker

      Emma Elton      Katie FallonThomas Filby       Emily Folgate      Poppy Fortescue

   Kyle Francis       Daniel Gambrell      Benjamin Garton   Joshua Geoghegan      Samuel Gerry

    Beth Giddings      Alfie Gilder-Smith       Kyle Glynn      Kai Gordon

Shane Grant     Ben Gray      Amelia Hamilton      Oliver Hamilton      William Harrell      William Harris

Neve Harrison      Matty Hawes       James Hazell      Sam Herbert      Francesca Herring      Mark Hilbert

Jessica Hill      Eleanor Hinchy      Athene Hindley     Mack Holman     Ben Honeywell      Hannah Hood

Marcus Hood     Jake Horne     Chloe Howard     Milly Hunt      Emily Hutchinson      Harry James

Jacob Jeffery     Naomi Kelly     Patrick Kelly     Aaron Kilby-Johnson    Jody Kirk    Sarah Kirk

  Bram Kochuijt    Jacob Lane      Freya Langford     Oliver Lemmon      Karl Lenser

Alex Lloyd (our very own reporter on Nene Local Magazine for this school year!)

Benjamin Lovejoy    Joshua Lucas-Knight     Mateusz Maciejak    Callum MacLeavy   Teah Maibaum

George Mann  Peter Mansfield    Lauren Marshall    Ellie Martin

James Martin      Alicia Mash     Charlotte Maywood

Adam McCrone    James McMurdo     Oliver Melville     Jacob Merali     Leon Middleton    Jack Miles

Jamie Mitchell     Joshua Morgan     Harry Morris     Penny Morson     Frankie Moynagh     Shannon Moynagh

Lottie Munnings      Joseph Murphy      Shane Noddles      Phoebe Oliver     Helen Palmer      Jade Parker

Roisin Peberdy     Jack Peet      Amy Perrin      Antonio Petre     Ryan Pill     Jack Pringle     Artur Puchalski

Toby Ray       Beth Redwood    Jack Reed     Thomas Richardson     Priya Roberts     Arron Roseblade

Bethany Rosier-Kenley    Isabella Ross    Toby Saddington    Malik Saleh     Robert Sallai    Michael Sarris

Poppy Schuenemann    Alice Seabrook    Joe Searle    Tom Seery    Dylan Shepherd     Ria Shoesmith

Amelia Simlo    Meg Snow    Louis Spicer    Maddie Stevenson    Christopher Stoker    Hannah Stovin

George Tarleton   John Tatsis   Harry Thomas   Molly Thompson  Annabel Tomkins    Lily Topple

Kiera Tracey   Alice Turner   Anouk Van Royen   Genevieve Vogt  Jamie Wade    Eve Waling    Rachel Walker

Sam Walker    Anya Ward     Freddie Ward     Sophie Warren     Adam White     Anna White   Jordan White

Luke White   Eleanor Whitwell    Emma Widdecombe    Emma Wilson     Sam Wilson     Eloise Winter

Lucas Wood    Isabella Wykes

Year 11 presentations

The Presentation of Prizes to Year 11

Varous local businesses have this year sponsored the trophies – so a big thanks to them!

Year 11 prize winners

The Waterland Associates Prize for Art – Anouk Van Royen

 

The Sa-Bai-Gai Prize for Biology – Genevieve Vogt

 

The Spark Angels of Oundle Prize for Business Studies – Emma Wilson

 

The Hambleton Bakery Prize for Catering – Phoebe Oliver

 

The Murdock Prize for Chemistry – Karl Lenser

 

The Qi Marketing Prize for Computer Science – George Tarleton

 

The Oundle School of Ballet Prize for Dance – Gracie Brown

 

The Telling Tales Prize for Drama – Reuben Dexter

 

The Beans Coffee Stop Prize for English Language – Francesca Herring

 

The Stamford Shakespeare Company Prize for English Literature – James Hazell

 

The Devine Bettys Catering Co Prize for French – Beth Redwood

 

The Amps Wine Merchants Prize for Geography – Emma Wilson

 

The Oundle Historical Society Prize for History – Samuel Gerry

 

The Nene Valley Brewery Prize for Maths – Charlotte Maywood

 

The Gilbert and Sullivan Players Prize for Music – Roisin Peberdy

 

The RJ Barbers Prize for boys’ Physical Education

 

The Gorilla Firm Prize for girls’ Physical Education

 

The Judith Day Optometrist Prize for Physics – Karl Lenser

 

The Willowbrook Kitchens Prize for Resistant Materials – James Hazell

 

The Dexters of Oundle Prize for Spanish – Bethany Rosier-Kenley

 

The Valentina V Brunn Prize for Textiles – Ria Shoesmith

 

The Just Lets Achievement Cup – Hannah Stovin

 

The Sadler Electrical Award for Attendance – Amy Perrin

 

The EMLC Academy Trust Award for Leadership – Rebecca Burbage

 

The Coffee Tavern Award for Contribution to Community – Ryan Clipston

 

The Doggies Day Out (Corby and Oundle) Award for Resilience – James Hazell

 

The Principal’s Progress Cup – Emily Folgate

Year 11 prize winners

The Presentation of A Level Certificates to Year 13

Holly Bayliss    Sam Belton     Isabella Biddle     Gregory Bogg    Aaron Burrows    Nathan Butler

Rachel Chester    Holly Clancy     Anna Croft     Oliver Duffy      Olivia Foster-Wakeling     Emily Greenwood

Anna Hilbert      Danika Jones     Samuel King     Amelia McCormack    Lily Palmer Howard    Maria Potter

Connie Reeves     Sophia Ridden      George Robertshaw     Kimberley Samuels-Hammond     Matthew Snow

Charlie Steele    Thomas Stoker     Scarlett Turley-Chambers     Reuben Waring    Thomas Wiggins

Phoebe Williams    Flora Woollard    Joseph Wright   Ryan Wykes   Lorna Calvert

 

The Presentation of Prizes to Year 13

 

The Primrose Art Gallery Prize for Art – Emily Greenwood

Emily Greenwood - Art_preview

The Oundle and Thrapston Veterinary Surgery Prize for Biology – Holly Bayliss

The Oundle and Thrapston Veterinary Surgery Prize for Biology – Holly Bayliss

The csb internet Prize for Business Studies – Samuel King

The csb internet Prize for Business Studies – Samuel King

The Oundle News Prize for Chemistry – Flora Woollard

The Oundle News Prize for Chemistry – Flora Woollard

The Oundle School of Ballet Prize for Dance – Madeline Kirk

The Nene Local Magazine Prize for English Language – Anja Van Der Sterren

nene local prize

The Oundle Festival of Literature Prize for English Literature – Emily Greenwood

The Oundle Festival of Literature Prize for English Literature – Emily Greenwood

The Oundle Rotary Club Prize for French – Maria Potter

The Oundle Rotary Club Prize for French – Maria Potter

The Joanne Cowdery Travel Counsellor Prize for Geography – Flora Woollard

The Joanne Cowdery Travel Counsellor Prize for Geography – Flora Woollard

The Oundle Historical Society Prize for History – Charlie Steele

The Oundle Historical Society Prize for History – Charlie Steele

The Bulley Davey Prize for Maths – Charlie Steele

The Bulley Davey Prize for Maths – Charlie Steele

The Northamptonshire Music and Performing Arts Trust Prize for Music – Lorna Calvert

The Northamptonshire Music and Performing Arts Trust Prize for Music – Lorna Calvert

The Judith Day Optometrist Prize for Physics – Matthew Snow

The Judith Day Optometrist Prize for Physics – Matthew Snow

The Matrix College of Counselling and Psychotherapy Prize for Psychology – Anna Croft

The Matrix College of Counselling and Psychotherapy Prize for Psychology – Anna Croft

The Trevor Jolley Design Prize for Religious Studies – Aaron Burrows

The Trevor Jolley Design Prize for Religious Studies – Aaron Burrows

The AGA Oundle Prize for Sociology – Aaron Burrows

The AGA Oundle Prize for Sociology – Aaron Burrows

The Oundle Rotary Club Prize for Spanish – Olivia Foster-Wakeling

The Oundle Rotary Club Prize for Spanish – Olivia Foster-Wakeling

The Woodford and Co Achievement Cup – Sophia Ridden

The Woodford and Co Achievement Cup – Sophia Ridden

The Oundle Golf Club Award for Attendance – Emily Greenwood

The Oundle Golf Club Award for Attendance – Emily Greenwood

The EMLC Academy Trust Award for Leadership – Matthew Snow

The EMLC Academy Trust Award for Leadership – Matthew Snow

The Waterland Associates Award for Contribution to Community – Aaron Burrows

The Waterland Associates Award for Contribution to Community – Aaron Burrows

The Oundle Golf Club Award for Resilience – Anja Van Der Sterren

The Principal’s Progress Cup – Holly Bayliss

The Principal’s Progress Cup – Holly Bayliss

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *